Robby Benson

Follow
Robby Benson

Born

1/21/1956, Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Robin David Segal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robin David Segal, Robbie Benson, Robby Segal
8.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

A porolific Actor/Director for many series and movies since the early 70's up until the current day.Lately his is appearing on the frosh NBC Sunday Night hit "American Dreams" as Professor Witt.


Biography from Leonard Maltin's Movie Encyclopedia:


The son of a writer father and…more

Credits