Robert A. Heinlein

Follow
Robert A. Heinlein

Born

7/7/1907, Butler, Missouri, USA

Died

5/8/1988

Birth Name

Robert Anson Heinlein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Grand Master, R. A. Heinlein, Robert Heinlein
9.4
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert A. Heinlein was a World War II Naval research engineer who later became a writer. His focus was on science fiction and he wrote several well known novels and is probably best known for his novel "Starship Troopers" that was made into a move by Paul Verhoeven…more

Credits