Robert Addie

Follow
Robert Addie

Born

2/10/1960, Gloucester England

Died

11/20/2003

Birth Name

Robert Alastair Addie

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brought to cult status through his role as the golden-armored Mordred in Excalibur (John Boorman 1981), Robert Addie became both heartthrob and homme fatale in the British film industry. He died at the young age of 43, just a few weeks after learning that he had lung cancer.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Addie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW