Robert Altman (I)

Follow
Robert Altman (I)

Born

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Died

11/20/2006

Birth Name

Robert Bernard Altman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert B. Altman
8.8
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Altman, born in Kansas City, had a long, hard climb to Hollywood success. Arriving in the film capital in the late 1940s, he had bit parts in one or two films and co-authored two storylines that were made into B-pictures, before having to return home with no…more

Credits