TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Robert Beecher

Follow
Robert Beecher

Born

11/4/1924, Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Robert Walter Beecher

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Beecher was born in Hollywood and used to perform skits for the other kids in his neighborhood when he was young. I think he charged two cents admission -- he was a businessman as well as an actor.

During WWII, he served in the 10th Weather…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Beecher yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW