Robert Beltran

Follow
Robert Beltran

Born

11/19/1953, Bakersfield, California, USA

Birth Name

Robert Adame Beltran

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert is best known for his role as Commander Chakotay on Star Trek: Voyager. However, most Trek fans probably didn't know that he has been appearing rather steadily since 1979 in both theater and in films. Robert is the seventh son of first generation Mexican-American parents, and has…more

Credits