Robert Bice

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/4/1914 , Dallas, Texas, USA

Died

1/8/1968

Birth Name

Robert Lee Bice

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert Bice, also known as Robo Bechi, was born March 4, 1914, in Dallas, Texas. Bice made his film debut in the 1943 film The Ghost and the Guest. After making his successful film debut, Bice appeared in over 199 films and made several guest appearances on television series. The films he is best known for include Dragon Seeds, It! The Terror from Beyond Space, The James Bros. of Missouri and The Buccaneer. Other films that Bice appeared in include Three for the Show, The Ten Commandments, Canyon City and The Wild One. Television series that Bice appeared on include The Public, I Love Lucy, Defender, The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp and The Untouchables. Bice also appeared in television movies including Winchester 73 and Massacre at Sand Creek. His last acting role before his death was in the television western series Death Valley Days. Robert Bice died on January 8, 1968, in Los Angeles, California.