Robert Blake

Follow
Robert Blake

Born

9/18/1933, Nutley, New Jersey

Birth Name

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Blake was born September 18, 1933, in Nutley, New Jersey. His acting career began at the age of 5, as a child actor in the popular comedy Our Gang. In 1940, Blake changed his birth name Michael James Vincenzo Gubitosi to his stage name, Robert "Bobby" Blake.…more

Credits