Robert Bogue

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/27/1964 , Minden, Nebraska

Birth Name

Robert Timothy Bogue

Gender

Male

Biography:

The youngest of three sons, Robert Bogue graduated from Colorado College with academic honors in International Political Economics. He played basketball in college, setting the single season scoring record his senior year.


Bogue started his professional acting career in the theater in New York City and is an original founding member of the New Group Theater Company.


Robert and his wife, Anouk Dirkse, are divorced but they continue to raise their two children, Zebulon Jeremiah and Zoe Chinook, as friends.
More
Less