Robert Brubaker

Follow
Robert Brubaker

Born

10/9/1916, Robinson, Crawford, IL

Birth Name

George Robert Brubaker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Brubaker
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born at Robinson, Crawford, IL, 09 October 1916 Elementary School: South Side Grade School High School: Robinson Township High School College: Annie Mae Swift School of Speech, Northwestern University, Evanston, Cook, IL First Professional job: "Oh Say Can You Sing Dance or Act," WPA Federal Theatre. Chicago, IL…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Brubaker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW