We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Robert Buckley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/2/1981 , West Covina, California

Birth Name

Robert Earl Buckley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert Buckley was born in California in 1981, and earned his Economic degree there. As a college student he appeared as a contestant on The Price Is Right. After college, Buckley worked as an economic consultant for a while, but then he was told that he should model and act. He put in his notice at the consulting firm where he was working, moved to Los Angeles and booked his first commercial.

In 2006, Buckley starred in three movies When a Killer Calls, Petrified, and Capturing Q. He then went on to star in the TV series Fashion House, and for 65 episodes, he played the role of Michael Bauer. After Fashion House, Buckley was cast in the movie Archer House. He played the role of Lance, alongside Troian Avery Bellisario and Kirstin Benson. Then he got a part in the drama series American Heiress as Matthew Wakefield, with Alicia Leigh Willis and Carter MacIntyre as the lead cast members.

Buckley then appeared in one episode of Ghost Whisperer in 2007. He had a recurring role on Lipstick Jungle as Kirby Atwood; the show was cancelled in January 2009. In 2008, Buckley starred in the movie Killer Movie as the character Nik. Directed by Jeff Fisher, the plot revolved around a reality television shoot that goes wrong as its crew becomes stranded in an isolated town. In July 2009, he joined the cast of the series One Tree Hill.
More
Less