Robert Clarke

Follow
Robert Clarke

Born

6/1/1920, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Died

6/11/2005

Birth Name

Robert Irby Clarke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert I. Clarke, Robert I. Clark, Robert Clark
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Clarke is an American actor who is best known for his work in a series of cult science fiction films during the 1950's. Clarke was born on June 1st, 1920 in Oklahoma City. From an early age, he wanted to be an actor, but had a bad…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Clarke yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less