Robert Clary

Follow
Robert Clary

Born

3/1/1926, Paris, France

Birth Name

Robert Max Widerman

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Clary is well known for playing Corporal Louis Lebeau on the television series Hogan's Heroes (1965-1971). Clary, of Jewish faith, spent 1942 - 1945 in Nazi concentration camps during World War II. He survived his incarceration, but, sadly, his parents, two sisters, two half-sisters, and two nephews…more

Credits