Robert Colbert

Follow
Robert Colbert

Born

7/26/1931, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Robert Lewis Colbert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Colbert
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall, dark complected actor who co-starred briefly on Maverick and later went on to star in the sci-fi drama The Time Tunnel. After his prime time TV roles dried up Colbert switched to daytime drama, playing patriarch Stuart Brooks for many years on The Young and the Restless.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Colbert yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW