Robert Crumb

Follow
Robert Crumb

Born

8/30/1943, Philadelphia, PA

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

R. Crumb
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Crumb was born in Philadelphia, PA on August 30, 1943. Though he never studied art nor had any formal teaching, he began drawing at an early age. While still in his early teens, he and his brother drew single issue comics for fun. Among these was "Fritz…more

Credits