Robert Culp

Follow
Robert Culp

Born

8/16/1930, Berkeley, California, USA

Died

3/24/2010

Birth Name

Robert Martin Culp

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert M. Culp
9.0
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born to Crozier (Crozie) Culp and Bethel Collins in 1930 in Berkley California, Robert Martin Culp began his acting career at the age of 14 at a neighborhood theatre.
Culp was a pole vaulting champion in high school and it earned him a scholarship to the University of…more

Credits