Robert Cummings

Follow
Robert Cummings

Born

Joplin, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Charles Clarence Robert Orville Cummings

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Cummings
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Cummings (born June 9, 1910) is a American actor, best known for his role in Alfred Hitchcock's classic "Dial M for Murder" (1954). Cummings had a long career in film, radio and television that spanned over 30 years. Cummings grew up as the son of surgeon in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less