Robert De Niro

Follow
Robert De Niro

Born

8/17/1943, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert DeNiro Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kid Monroe, Bobby De Niro, Robert De Niro Jr., Bobby Milk
9.6
User Rating
154 votes

Biography

EDIT
A legendary actor who will forever be associated with some of the greatest films ever made, Robert De Niro has assured his place in entertainment history.

Born in Greenwich Village to artistically inclined parents, De Niro discovered his love of acting at the age of ten years old…more

Credits