Robert Donat

Follow
Robert Donat

Born

3/18/1905, Withington, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Died

6/9/1958

Birth Name

Friedrich Robert Donath

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Donat was a lovely man in character and talent. Born in 1905, Donat made his first appearance on stage at age sixteen and was as widely known for his roles on stage as on film. Robert Donat, was an enigma for his time in the film community,…more

Credits