Robert Duvall

Follow
Robert Duvall

Born

1/5/1931, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Robert Selden Duvall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Selden Duval, Bob Duvall, Robert Duval, Rob Duvall
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Duvall is an award-winning American actor who was born January 5, 1931, in San Diego, California. In 1953, Duvall graduated from Principia College and then served two years in the US Army. After leaving the Army, Duvall moved to New York City to pursue an acting career.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less