Robert E. Thompson

Follow
Robert E. Thompson

Born

11/3/1924, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

2/11/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Thompson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Successful TV and film writer and producer who's career spanned the 1960s through 1991. He was Oscar-nominated for "Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium" for 1969's They Shoot Horses, Don't They? His teleplay for A Case of Rape produced one of the 1970s most influential TV movies.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert E. Thompson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW