Robert Englund

Follow
Robert Englund

Born

6/6/1949, Glendale, California

Birth Name

Robert Barton Englund

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert ^Freddy^ Englund
9.2
User Rating
64 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Barton Englund (born June 6, 1949 in Glendale, California), is an American actor of Swedish descent. He is best known for playing the fictional character Freddy Krueger in the horror film A Nightmare On Elm Street and its seven sequels. He received the Saturn Award nomination for…more

Credits