Robert Evans

Follow
Robert Evans

Born

6/29/1930, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert J. Shapera

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Evans, born Robert J. Shapera on June 29, 1930 in New York City, is a film producer and former studio executive. Evans began his entertainment career in the 1950s, acting in films such as Man of a Thousand Faces and The Sun Also Rises. When his acting…more

Credits