Robert F. Hoy

Follow
Robert F. Hoy

Born

4/3/1927, New York City, New York, USA

Died

2/8/2010

Birth Name

Robert Francis Hoy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Hoy, Robert Hoy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert F. Hoy (billed as Bob Hoy) is best known for his portrayal of Joe Butler on the highly-acclaimed TV Western, "The High Chaparral" (1968 1971). But his extensive career began as a stuntman in the 1949 Western film "Ambush" in which he appeared as both a Trooper…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert F. Hoy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW