Robert F. Kennedy

Follow
Robert F. Kennedy

Born

11/20/1925, Brookline, Massachusetts

Died

6/6/1968

Birth Name

Robert Francis Kennedy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Kennedy, RFK, Bobby Kennedy, Bobby, Robert Kennedy, Bob, Robert Francis Kennedy
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert F. Kennedy was born the 3rd son and 7th child of the nine children born to millionaire Ambassador Joseph P. Kennedy and his wife Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy. He left Harvard following his brothers Joe and Jack into the Navy in World War II. After wartime service in…more

Credits