Robert Forster

Follow
Robert Forster

Born

7/13/1941, Rochester, New York

Birth Name

Robert Foster

Gender

Male
  • Robert Forster on Alcatraz from \
  • Robert Forster on Alcatraz.
7.6
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Forster first became interested in acting while attending Rochester's Madison High School. After he graduated in 1959, he attended Heidelberg College, Alfred University, and the University of Rochester on football scholarships while continuing to perform in student theatrical revues.Robert earned a bachelor's degree in Psychology from Rochester…more

Credits