Robert Gant

Follow
Robert Gant

Born

7/13/1968, Tampa, Florida

Birth Name

Robert Gonzalez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert J. Gant
  • Rock Van Gelder (Robert Gant) takes a lo...
  • Rock Van Gelder (Robert Gant) makes an e...
  • A bra in a meeting? All in a days work f...
9.3
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
In just a few years, actor Robert ("Bobby") Gant has gone from real-life Ivey Leaguer and barrister-in-training to portraying the Good Humor Man, a sexy handyman, and all-around nice guy, an offbeat high school vice principal and most recently a professor of literature and gay studies.

more

Credits