Robert Ginty

Follow
Robert Ginty

Born

11/14/1948, New York, New York

Birth Name

Walter Robert Ginty

Gender

Male
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Ginty was an American actor and producer who rose to fame for his strong supporting roles in hit films such as Bound For Glory and Coming Home. Born in 1948, The Brooklyn native began his career involved in music and studied at Yale University. Ginty did some…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Ginty yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW