Robert Glass (I)

Follow
Robert Glass (I)

Born

12/4/1939, Barre, Vermont, USA

Died

7/21/1993

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert J. Glass, Rob Glass, Bob Glass
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Glass was an American sound engineer. He won an Academy Award for Best Sound and was nominated for five more in the same category. He has worked on many films since 1976. He is known for his work on Close Encounters of the Third Kind and E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial.

more

Credits