Robert Glenister

Follow
Robert Glenister

Born

3/11/1960, Harrow, London, UK

Birth Name

Robert Glennister

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Glennister
  • Hustle go to Birmingham: Robert Gleniste...
  • The Hustle cast of 2011
  • Robert Glenister as Ash in Hustle
  • Mickey (Adrian Lester) and Ash (Robert G...
9.1
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Glenister was born from a rich acting heritage. His father John Glenister, is a prolific television Director and it's from these roots that Robert made his way into the world of acting with his television debut in 1980 on the television series "Sink or Swim" starring as…more

Credits