Robert Griffin III

Follow
Robert Griffin III

Born

2/12/1990, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Robert Lee Griffin III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Griffin, Robert Lee Griffin III
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

"RG3" Robert Griffin III was a political science major at Baylor, and also one of the best quarterbacks the school ever produced. He holds nearly every rushing record by a QB in Baylor's history.

Griffin is currently the starting quarterback for the Washington Redskins.

Credits