Robert Guillaume

Follow
Robert Guillaume

Born

11/30/1927, St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Robert P. Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benson
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Guillaume is a stage, movie and television actor. Born in St. Louis, Missouri, he studied at St. Louis University and then Washington University and served in the United States Army before venturing out to acting. He made his Broadway debut in 1961 in numerous stage appearances, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less