Robert Hooks

Follow
Robert Hooks

Born

4/18/1937, Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Robert Dean Hooks

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Fresh out of Temple University, actor Robert Hooks was billing himself as Bobby Dean Hooks when he made his 1962 Broadway bow in Tiger Tiger Burning Bright. Hooks' first film was the independently produced Sweet Love, Bitter (1966), though many reference books regard Hurry Sundown (1967) as the…more

Credits