Robert Howard

Follow
Robert Howard

Born

1/29/1963, Mobile, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Robert William Howard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bodacious Bob, Thurman "Sparky" Plug, Bob 'Hardcore" Holly", Bob "SparkPlug" Holly, Hardcore Holly, Bob Howard, "Hollywood" Bob Howard, Bob Holly, Bombastic Bob Holly, Sparky Plugg
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Howard (Hardcore Holly/Bob Holly) debut on WWF as Bob Holly in 1994. After the brake up of the Rock 'N' Roll Express, Holly began to team up with Robert Gibson, but it didn't last a long time. At the Royal Rumble in 1995, Holly won his first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less