Robert J. Wilke

Follow
Robert J. Wilke

Born

5/18/1914, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died

3/28/1989

Birth Name

Robert Joseph Wilke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Wilkie, Bob Wilkie, Robert Wilke, Bob Wilke
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert J. Wilkie, born May 18, 1914, was a character actor who, due to his well-weathered countenance, specialized in playing western villains. As a young man, Wilkie was a high-diver at the Chicago's World Fair in 1933-1934. Later, working as a lifeguard at a Miami hotel, he made…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less