Robert Joy

Follow
Robert Joy

Born

8/17/1951, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Joy
8.1
User Rating
61 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1981 Robert Joy made his feature film debut in Atlantic City, where he played a small-time hood what steals cache of drugs and used a former criminal as an errand boy, Robert starred in Milos Forman's Ragtime as well. He's also been in many other movie and…more

Credits