Robert Kazinsky

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1983 , Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK

Birth Name

Robert Appleby

Gender

Male

Biography:

He went to school in Hove, near Brighton and took part in dramatic productions there, including Bugsy Malone. At 18 he gained a scholarship to study drama at the Guildford Shool of Acting. His stage name of Kazinsky is taken from his grandfather's middle name.

  • © 2008 BBC
  • © 2008 BBC
  • © 2008 BBC