Robert Keith

Follow
Robert Keith

Born

2/10/1898, Fowler, IN

Died

12/22/1966

Birth Name

Rolland Keith Richey

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Keith is an American actor born on February 6, 1898 in Fowler, Indianan. He appeared both in movies and on television. In some of his most notable roles, he played opposite Marlon Brando. In The Wild Ones, Keith played the father of Brando's romantic interest. He then…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Keith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less