Robert Knepper

Follow
Robert Knepper

Born

7/8/1959, Fremont, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Robert Lyle Knepper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rob Knepper
  • Robert Knepper and Alona Tal on Cult Sea...
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
9.5
User Rating
410 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Knepper was born in Fremont, Ohio to a veterinarian parent. Knepper grew up in Maumee, Ohio near Toledo. Knepper was inspired to love acting since he had seen his mother worked in the props department for the community theater. He participated in the community theater and high…more

Credits