Robert Knudson

Follow
Robert Knudson

Born

9/29/1925, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/21/2006

Birth Name

Robert Irving Knudson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert 'Buzz' Knudson, Buzz Knudsen, Robert I. Knudson, Robert Knudsen, Buzz Knudson
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Knudson was an American sound engineer. He won three Academy Awards for Best Sound and was nominated for seven more in the same category. He worked on over 100 films between 1963 and 1995.

Credits