TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Robert Lees

Follow
Robert Lees

Born

7/10/1912, San Francisco, California

Died

6/13/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J. E. Selby
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert was a writer for MGM studios who worked on several films in the thirties and forties. After being blacklisted for alleged Communist activities, Robert continued to work under several aliases for shows such as Lassie and The Adventures of Robin Hood.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Lees yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW