Robert Livingston

Follow
Robert Livingston

Born

12/9/1904, Quincy, Illinois

Died

3/4/1988

Birth Name

Robert Edgar Randall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert L. Livingston, Bob Randall, Robert Randall, Bob Livingston
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Livingston, born December 9th of 1904 in Quincy Illinois, was known best for his role as the Lone Ranger. This popular western film made in 1939 told the tale of a mysterious and daring cowboy and a cunning indian chief known as Tonto (played by Chief Thundercloud).…more

Credits