Robert Lowery

Follow
Robert Lowery

Born

10/17/1913, Kansas City, MO

Died

12/26/1971

Birth Name

Robert Larkin Hanks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Lowery, Bob Lowry
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Lowery was an American actor from Kansas City, Missouri who appeared in more than seventy films over his thirty-year career. Lowery was born on October 17th, 1913, and died on December 26th, 1971. As an adolescent, he was an avid baseball player and dabbled in other sports;…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Lowery yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW