Robert Maxwell

Follow
Robert Maxwell

Born

1/31/1908, Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Died

2/3/1971

Birth Name

Robert Maxwell Joffe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert J. Maxwell
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Producer/Executive of various TV series during the 1950s and early 1960s who also earned an occasional credit as a Story Editor.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Maxwell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW