Robert McKimson

Follow
Robert McKimson

Born

10/13/1910, Denver,Colorado,USA

Died

9/27/1977

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob McKimson
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert McKimson is one of the Animation Directors for Merrie Melodies and Looney Tunes. He later became the director for many of DFE Films (David H. DePatie & Friz Freeling) cartoons. After Leon Schlesinger was the producer of Warner Brothers. Merrie Melodies and Looney Tunes, DePatie & Freeling…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert McKimson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW