Robert Middleton

Follow
Robert Middleton

Born

5/13/1911, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died

6/14/1977

Birth Name

Samuel Messer

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Middleton was born on May 13, 1911, in Cincinnati, Ohio. After receiving training at the Cincinnati Conservatory of Music to start a musical career, he became famous as a radio announcer and actor because of his smooth, deep voice. In the 1950s, Middleton made an appearance in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Middleton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW