Robert Mitchum

Follow
Robert Mitchum

Born

8/6/1917, Bridgeport, Connecticut

Died

7/1/1997

Birth Name

Robert Charles Durman Mitchum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Mitchum
8.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Underrated leading man who frequently buried his talent beneath an air of disinterest. Most remembered for his roles in the film noir genre of the late 1940's and early 1950's. Mitchum led a colorful life before entering movies and this continued with a marijuana conviction in 1948. If…more

Credits