Robert Morley

Follow
Robert Morley

Born

5/26/1908

Died

6/3/1992

Birth Name

Robert Wilton Morley

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

This larger-than-life actor, writer and raconteur found theatrical fame early in Sewell Stokes's play "Oscar Wilde", a London success of 1937 which he quickly repeated on Broadway. His first film, soon after, was the Hollywood-made historical epic "Marie Antoinette", in the company of Norma Shearer, John Barrymore and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Morley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW