Robert Morse

Follow
Robert Morse

Born

5/18/1931, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Robert Xavier Morse

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bobby Morse
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Morse is an American actor and singer best known for his appearances in a number of Broadway plays and musicals. Morse was born on May 18, 1931 in Newton, Massachusetts and began acting after serving in the Navy during the Korean War. His first major role was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Morse yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less