Robert Nathan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/13/1948 , Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Robert Stuart Nathan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert Nathan is a producer and writer who first achieved success on Law & Order in the 1990s followed by ER and Law and Order: Special Victims Unit. He's also executive produced The Client, L.A. Dragnet, Dirt, Women's Murder Club, and Law & Order: Criminal Intent. His other writing credits include L.A. Dragnet, Women's Murder Club, Dirt, Law & Order: Criminal Intent and Law & Order: UK. In addition to writing six novels under the name Robert Stuart Nathan, Robert has been a contributor of articles and reviews to newspapers and magazines, including Harper's, New Republic, and Politics Today.